INDIA'S HOCKEY GEAR HUB  ·  BAUER · CCM · TRUE · WARRIOR · SHERWOOD  ·  WHATSAPP +91 9111222274
HI-LO RH Axle and Spacer Kit showing 8 flush-mount axles, 8 centre spacers, 8 bolts and skate tool

Hover to zoom

Hi-Lo Roller Hockey Axle & Spacer Kit

 

Quantity
verified 100% Genuine Brands
straighten Expert Fitting Help
local_shipping Pan-India Delivery
forum Price & Stock on WhatsApp

Performance Specs

Engineering Benchmark

Built for the Elite

Technology

Technology & Features

 

Size Guide

Find your size

Sizes differ between brands. Message us on WhatsApp with your current size and we'll confirm the right fit before you order.

Not sure? Message us on WhatsApp at +91 91112 22274 and we'll help you choose the right size.

HI-LO RH Axle and Spacer Kit showing 8 flush-mount axles, 8 centre spacers, 8 bolts and skate tool
HI-LO RH Axle and Spacer Kit showing 8 flush-mount axles, 8 centre spacers, 8 bolts and skate tool

About the Hi-Lo Roller Hockey Axle & Spacer Kit

Every second off the rink is a second your team plays without its last line of defence. The HI-LO RH Axle/Spacer Kit is engineered for inline goalie skates running the HI-LO chassis system, giving you a complete hardware refresh in a single compact kit. Eight 608 centre spacers maintain precise wheel alignment and load distribution across the chassis, while eight flush-mount axles eliminate protrusion snag points that can compromise lateral movement. Eight square-head bolts deliver consistent torque retention under the punishing lateral forces goalies generate during butterfly drops and crease slides. The included HI-LO skate tool means no rummaging through a gear bag mid-session — one dedicated instrument handles every fastener in the kit. Developed for players competing on the smooth sport-court and asphalt surfaces increasingly popular across Indian roller hockey circuits, this kit restores chassis integrity fast and keeps your movement mechanics exactly as dialled.

Overview

Complete Hardware Solution

Every component needed for a full axle and spacer replacement ships together — no sourcing individual parts. One kit, one tool, zero downtime between roller hockey sessions on any surface.

  • 8 flush-mount axles eliminate snag and protrusion risk
  • 8 square-head bolts for consistent torque under lateral load
  • 8 x 608 centre spacers for precise wheel alignment
  • 1 dedicated HI-LO skate tool included

Goalie-Specific Durability

Goalies subject chassis hardware to extreme lateral stress during butterfly saves and rapid crease pivots. This kit's components are matched to HI-LO chassis tolerances to maintain structural integrity session after session.

  • Flush-mount axle design reduces catch risk on court surfaces
  • 608 spacers maintain wheel-bearing concentricity
  • Compatible with smooth sport-court and asphalt surfaces
  • Restores original chassis geometry after axle failure

Hi-Lo Roller Hockey Axle & Spacer Kit specifications

Centre Spacers (608 standard)8 units
Flush-Mount Axles8 units
Square-Head Bolts8 units
Included Skate Tool1 HI-LO dedicated tool
Bearing Compatibility608 standard (22 mm OD)
Chassis System CompatibilityHI-LO inline goalie chassis

Key features

  • Flush-Mount Axle Design — Axles sit flush with the chassis sidewall, eliminating protrusion points that can snag on court seams or create asymmetric drag — critical for goalies executing rapid lateral shuffles across the crease.
  • 608 Centre Spacer Precision — Manufactured to 608 bearing standard (22 mm OD), each spacer centres the bearing within the wheel hub and prevents lateral float that degrades push-off efficiency and edge control during butterfly recoveries.
  • Square-Head Bolt Retention — Square-head geometry provides superior tool engagement over hex alternatives, reducing cam-out risk and enabling consistent clamping torque — essential when tightening axles on a sideline with limited access.
  • Dedicated HI-LO Skate Tool — The included tool is matched specifically to HI-LO chassis fasteners, ensuring correct fit and eliminating the stripping risk associated with generic multi-tools during rapid on-rink hardware swaps.
  • Full Chassis Refresh Capability — With 8 axles and 8 spacers, the kit covers all wheel positions on a standard HI-LO inline goalie skate — enabling a complete hardware reset rather than a partial fix that leaves worn components in place.
  • Indian Court Surface Compatibility — Roller hockey in India spans smooth sport-court tiles to asphalt. Flush-mount axles and precision spacers maintain chassis stability across both surface types, keeping goalie movement mechanics consistent regardless of venue.

How it compares

Hi-Lo Roller Hockey Axle & Spacer Kit vs Generic Inline Axle & Spacer Sets

FeatureHi-Lo Roller Hockey Axle & Spacer KitGeneric Inline Axle & Spacer Sets
Chassis CompatibilityHI-LO system-specific tolerancesUniversal fit — variable precision
Axle Mount TypeFlush-mount, snag-resistantOften protruding standard axles
Bolt Head TypeSquare-head for secure tool engagementTypically hex — higher cam-out risk
Tool IncludedDedicated HI-LO skate toolRarely included
Kit CompletenessFull 8-axle, 8-spacer, 8-bolt setOften sold as partial sets

Hi-Lo Roller Hockey Axle & Spacer Kit — frequently asked questions

Which skate models is this axle and spacer kit compatible with?

This kit is designed specifically for skates running the HI-LO inline chassis system. It is not a universal kit. If your goalie skates use a different chassis platform, the axle dimensions and spacer tolerances may not match. Verify your chassis model before installing.

Does the kit include enough hardware to service both skates?

Yes. Eight flush-mount axles and eight 608 centre spacers cover all wheel positions on a standard four-wheel HI-LO goalie chassis across both skates. Eight square-head bolts and the dedicated skate tool are also included, making this a complete per-pair solution.

Can I use a standard Allen key or hex tool instead of the included HI-LO skate tool?

The square-head bolt design requires a properly matched driver. Using a generic tool risks cam-out, which can round the bolt head and make removal extremely difficult. Always use the dedicated HI-LO skate tool supplied in this kit for correct engagement and torque.

How do I know when axles or spacers need replacing?

Replace axles if you notice wheel wobble that persists after tightening, visible axle deformation, or corrosion pitting. Replace 608 centre spacers if wheels exhibit lateral float inside the hub or if bearings feel loose even when correctly seated. Inspect hardware after every 8–10 sessions on abrasive surfaces.

Is this kit suitable for field hockey or ice hockey skates?

No. This kit is configured exclusively for inline roller hockey skates fitted with the HI-LO chassis. Field hockey boots do not use wheel axles, and ice hockey skates use blade holders and runners, not inline wheel chassis hardware.

Are replacement kits like this available for purchase through T3 Sports for teams across India?

Yes. T3 Sports serves B2B customers — clubs, academies, and leagues — across India. Team bulk enquiries for hardware maintenance kits like this one can be directed to your T3 Sports account manager for pricing and availability details.

How to get the price of the Hi-Lo Roller Hockey Axle & Spacer Kit in India

T3 Sports supplies teams, academies, clubs and individual players, so the price of the Hi-Lo Roller Hockey Axle & Spacer Kit depends on quantity, size and current stock. Send us a message on WhatsApp (+91 91112 22274) — or tap “Add to cart” and send your list — and we reply with a quote, usually the same day. We ship across India.